Accepted scientific name:
Nucras lalandii MILNE-EDWARDS 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras lalandii MILNE-EDWARDS 1829
Synonyms:
Lacerta delalandii DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta delalandii DUMÉRIL 1839
Lacerta lalandii MILNEEDWARDS 1829 (synonym)
Nucras delalandii FITZSIMONS 1992 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Laland's Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Distribution: Southern and SE South Africa, Swaziland
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=lalandii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f7c290-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201