Accepted scientific name:
Nucras caesicaudata BROADLEY 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nucras caesicaudata BROADLEY 1972
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bluetail Scrub Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Nucras
Distribution: S Mozambique, SW Zimbabwe, NE South Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Nucras&species=caesicaudata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f7c4f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201