You selected Micrurus nicefori SCHMIDT 1967. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus spurelli BOULENGER 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus spurelli BOULENGER 1914
Synonyms:
Elaps spurelli BOULENGER 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps spurelli BOULENGER 1914
Micrurus nicefori SCHMIDT 1967 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: W Colombia (Choco)
Additional data: Synonymy after that of PETERS & OREJAS-MIRANDA 1970. Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=spurelli
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edafe322-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201