You selected Micrurus karlschmidti HOGE 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus scutiventris COPE 1869 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elaps scutiventris COPE 1869 (synonym)
Leptomicrurus schmidti HOGE 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptomicrurus schmidti HOGE 1966
Leptomicrurus scutiventris ROZE 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptomicrurus scutiventris ROZE 1987
Micrurus karlschmidti HOGE 1972 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=scutiventris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018ccd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201