You selected Micrurus nigrocinctus ruatanus ROZE 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus ruatanus GÜNTHER 1895 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elaps fulvius BOULENGER 1896 (ambiguous synonym)
Elaps ruatanus GÜNTHER 1895 (synonym)
Micrurus nigrocinctus ruatanus ROZE 1983 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Roatan Coral Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: Honduras (restricted to the Bay Island = Islas de la Bahia, Roatán Island)
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=ruatanus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018cf20-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201