You selected Micrurus psyches remotus ROZE 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus remotus ROZE 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus remotus ROZE 1987
Synonyms:
Micrurus psyches remotus ROZE 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus psyches remotus ROZE 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: S Venezuela, SE Colombia, Brazil Terra typica: Base camp of Cerra de la Neblina, Territorio Federal Amazonas, Venezuela. donosoi: Brazil (Para); TT: Sa~o Felix do Xingu, Para┬┤, Brasil.
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=remotus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb06d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201