You selected Micrurus lemniscatus ibiboboca HOGE 1952. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus ibiboboca MERREM 1820 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus ibiboboca MERREM 1820
Synonyms:
Elaps gravenhorstii BOULENGER 1896 (ambiguous synonym)
Elaps ibiboboca MERREM 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps ibiboboca MERREM 1820
Elaps macgravii BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Elaps marcgravei BOETTGER 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaps marcgravei BOETTGER 1894
Micrurus lemniscatus ibiboboca HOGE 1952 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Caatinga Coral Snake - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: E Brazil (South of the Amazon).
Additional data: Venomous! Not on the Guiana Shield according to MacCulloch & LATHROP (2004). Reports from Guiana and Suriname are based on misidentifications. Max total length: 100 cm.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=ibiboboca
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018e258-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201