You selected Micrurus frontalis diana ROZE 1983. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus diana ROZE 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus diana ROZE 1983
Synonyms:
Micrurus frontalis diana ROZE 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus frontalis diana ROZE 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: Bolivia (Serrania de Santiago, Serrania Huanchaca)
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=diana
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018f216-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201