Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus clarki SCHMIDT 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus clarki SCHMIDT 1936
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Clark's Coral Snake English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: SE Costa Rica, Panama, W Colombia
Additional data: Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=clarki
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9e4d978-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201