You selected Micrurus nigricinctus alleni SCHMIDT 1936. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Micrurus alleni SCHMIDT 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Micrurus alleni SCHMIDT 1936
Synonyms:
Micrurus nigricinctus alleni SCHMIDT 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus nigricinctus alleni SCHMIDT 1936
Infraspecific taxon: Micrurus alleni alleni SCHMIDT 1936
Micrurus alleni richardi TAYLOR 1951
Micrurus alleni yatesi TAYLOR 1954
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Allen's Coral Snake English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Micrurus
Distribution: E Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Honduras alleni: E Nicaragua south along the Atlantic drainage to N Panama yatesi: Pacific southern Costa Rica and adjacent N Panama
Additional data: Venomous! Max. total length: 132 cm
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Micrurus&species=alleni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb0f8c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201