You selected Eremias guttulata watsonana SMITH 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina watsonana STOLICZKA 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina watsonana STOLICZKA 1872
Synonyms:
Eremias guttulata watsonana SMITH 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias guttulata watsonana SMITH 1935
Eremias (mesalina) watsonana STOLICZKA 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (mesalina) watsonana STOLICZKA 1872
Mesalina guttulata watsonana NILSON 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesalina guttulata watsonana NILSON 1981
Mesalina pardalis BLANFORD 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesalina pardalis BLANFORD 1876
Mesalina pardaloides BLANFORD 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesalina pardaloides BLANFORD 1874
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Iran, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan, Pakistan
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=watsonana
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e250ce4c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201