You selected Eremias olivieri simoni BONS 1959. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina simoni BOETTGER 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina simoni BOETTGER 1881
Synonyms:
Eremias olivieri simoni BONS 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias olivieri simoni BONS 1959
Podarces (mesalina) simoni BOETTGER 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podarces (mesalina) simoni BOETTGER 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Morocco (central coast of the Atlantic Ocean) Terra typica: inter urbes Mogador et Marocco, unicum prope urbem Casablanca.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=simoni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb3b7e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201