You selected Eremias pasteuri BONS 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina pasteuri BONS 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina pasteuri BONS 1960
Synonyms:
Eremias pasteuri BONS 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias pasteuri BONS 1960
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pasteur's Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Central Sahara (Morocco, S Algeria, Niger), Mali
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=pasteuri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb3caa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201