You selected Eremias olivieri DEKEYSER 1956. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina olivieri AUDOUIN 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina olivieri AUDOUIN 1829
Synonyms:
Eremias guichenoti DOUMERGUE 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias guichenoti DOUMERGUE 1901
Eremias guttulata oliveri BOULENGER 1921 (synonym)
Eremias olivieri DEKEYSER 1956 (synonym)
Lacerta olivieri AUDOUIN 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta olivieri AUDOUIN 1829
Infraspecific taxon: Mesalina olivieri latasti (Boulenger, 1918)
Mesalina olivieri olivieri (AUDOUIN, 1829)
Mesalina olivieri schmidtii (HAAS, 1951)
Mesalina olivieri susana (Boulenger, 1918)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Olivier's Sand Lizard English -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt, Sinai, Israel, Jordan, S Iraq, N Saudi Arabia latasti: SE Algeria (not reconfirmed) martini: W shore of the Red Sea to Somalia, Aden. schmidtii: Israel
Additional data: Subspecies after SCHLEICH, KÄSTLE & KABISCH 1996. Mesalina olivieri simoni BOETTGER 1881, Mesalina olivieri martini (BOULENGER 1887), and Mesalina olivieri balfouri BLANFORD 1881 have been elevated to species status.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=olivieri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018f586-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201