You selected Eremias martini BOULENGER 1897. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina martini BOULENGER 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina martini BOULENGER 1897
Synonyms:
Eremias guttulata BOULENGER 1896 (synonym)
Eremias martini BOULENGER 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias martini BOULENGER 1897
Mesalina olivieri martini LANZA 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesalina olivieri martini LANZA 1983
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Northeastern Africa (coastal regions at the Red Sea), SW Yemen, Egypt, Sudan, Eritrea, Ethiopia, NW Somalia, SW Arabia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=martini
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018f6b2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201