You selected Eremias guttulata guttulata HAAS 1957. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina guttulata LICHTENSTEIN 1823 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina guttulata LICHTENSTEIN 1823
Synonyms:
Eremias guttulata DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias guttulata DUMÉRIL 1839
Eremias guttulata guttulata HAAS 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias guttulata guttulata HAAS 1957
Eremias pardalis DUMÉRIL 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias pardalis DUMÉRIL 1839
Eremias pardaloides BOULENGER 1887 (synonym)
Lacerta guttulata LICHTENSTEIN 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta guttulata LICHTENSTEIN 1823
Mesalina pardalis GRAY 1845 (synonym)
Scapteira punctulata Gray 1838 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Small-spotted Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt, Sinai, Israel, Saudi Arabia, Iran (Kavir desert), India, S Turkmenistan, N Africa, Afghanistan, Pakistan ?, Senegal, Niger, Sudan, Syria Terra typica: Egypt
Additional data: Syntypes: ZMB 1117-1120 Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.). The subspecies M. g. watsonana has been elevated to full species status. Not in Pakistan fide KHAN 2002 (pers. comm.).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=guttulata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018f7d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201