Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina ercolinii LANZA & POGGESI 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina ercolinii LANZA & POGGESI 1975
Synonyms:
Eremias ercolinii LANZA 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias ercolinii LANZA 1975
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: C Somalia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=ercolinii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018f900-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201