You selected Eremias brevirostris brevirostris HAAS 1969. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina brevirostris BLANFORD 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina brevirostris BLANFORD 1874
Synonyms:
Eremias bernoullii SCHENKEL 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias bernoullii SCHENKEL 1901
Eremias brevirostris BOULENGER 1887 (synonym)
Eremias brevirostris brevirostris HAAS 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias brevirostris brevirostris HAAS 1969
Infraspecific taxon: Mesalina brevirostris brevirostris Blanford, 1874
Mesalina brevirostris fieldi (HAAS & WERNER, 1969)
Mesalina brevirostris microlepis (ANGEL, 1936)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: N Arabia, Pakistan, SW Iran, W Syria, Turkey (SE Anatolia), Jordan, Sinai, Iraq, Kuwait, United Arab Emirates
Additional data: Haas 1957 rejects the erection of the Syrian subspecies, Mesalina brevirostris microlepis, by ANGEL 1936. Named after Latin brevis, -e = short and rostrum = beak, proboscis, trunk.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=brevirostris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018fa22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201