You selected Eremias (mesalina) balfouri BLANFORD 1881. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina balfouri BLANFORD 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina balfouri BLANFORD 1881
Synonyms:
Eremias (mesalina) balfouri BLANFORD 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (mesalina) balfouri BLANFORD 1881
Mesalina olivieri balfouri HAAS 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesalina olivieri balfouri HAAS 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Yemen (Socotra Island, Darsa Island, Samha, Abd al-Kuri) Terra typica: Socotra
Additional data: BMNH 81.7.22.8-11 Boulenger (1887) synonymised this species with Mesalina guttulata.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=balfouri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edb02ae4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201