You selected Eremias adramitana BOULENGER 1917. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Mesalina adramitana BOULENGER 1917 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesalina adramitana BOULENGER 1917
Synonyms:
Eremias adramitana BOULENGER 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias adramitana BOULENGER 1917
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hadramawt Sand Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Mesalina
Distribution: Southern Arabian Peninsula, S Yemen, Oman, United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Mesalina&species=adramitana
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f018fb4e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201