You selected Vipera lebetina schweizeri WERNER 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrovipera schweizeri WERNER 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrovipera schweizeri WERNER 1935
Synonyms:
Daboia lebetina schweizeri OBST 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daboia lebetina schweizeri OBST 1983
Vipera lebetina schweizeri WERNER 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina schweizeri WERNER 1935
Vipera lebetina siphnensis WETTSTEIN 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vipera lebetina siphnensis WETTSTEIN 1952
Vipera schweizeri NILSON 1988 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Milosotter German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Viperidae
Genus Macrovipera
Distribution: Greece (Milos, Syphnos, Kimolos, Polynos) Terra typica: Insel Milos, Greece
Additional data: Lectotype: MCZ 37000 Venomous!
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Macrovipera&species=schweizeri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01921e6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201