Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis tandrefana NUSSBAUM, RAXWORTHY & RAMANAMANJATO 1999 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis tandrefana NUSSBAUM, RAXWORTHY & RAMANAMANJATO 1999
Synonyms:
Euprepis tandrefana MAUSFELD 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepis tandrefana MAUSFELD 2003
Mabuya tandrefana NUSSBAUM 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuya tandrefana NUSSBAUM 1999
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: Madagascar Terra typica: Ambalarano Tsingy in Bemaraha Reserve, 18° 59.23’S, 44° 45.57’ E, 100 m., Antsalova Fivondronana, Mahajanga Province, Madagascar
Additional data: Holotype: UMMZ 221161
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=tandrefana
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb74c2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201