Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis breviparietalis CHABANAUD 1917 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis breviparietalis CHABANAUD 1917
Synonyms:
Euprepis breviparietalis MAUSFELD 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepis breviparietalis MAUSFELD 2003
Mabuia breviparietalis CHABANAUD 1917 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuia breviparietalis CHABANAUD 1917
Mabuya breviparietalis (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chabanaud's Mabuya - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: West Africa [fide Zool. Rec. 1917 or 1918]
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=breviparietalis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb98c6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201