Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis brauni TORNIER 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis brauni TORNIER 1902
Synonyms:
Euprepis brauni MAUSFELD 2002 (synonym)
Mabiua hildae LOVERIDGE 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabiua hildae LOVERIDGE 1953
Mabuya brauni TORNIER 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuya brauni TORNIER 1902
Mabuya brauni hildae BROADLEY 1977 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuya brauni hildae BROADLEY 1977
Mabuya varia brauni LOVERIDGE 1957 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Braun's Mabuya - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: SW Tanzania (Mt. Kinga) Terra typica: Ukinga Mts., Tanzania.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=brauni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eb9c40-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201