Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis binotata BOCAGE 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis binotata BOCAGE 1867
Synonyms:
Euprepes binotatus BOCAGE 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepes binotatus BOCAGE 1867
Euprepis binotatus MAUSFELD 2002 (synonym)
Mabuia binotata BOCAGE 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuia binotata BOCAGE 1895
Mabuya binotata BAUER 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuya binotata BAUER 1993
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bocage's Mabuya - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: N Namibia, S Angola
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=binotata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eba244-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201