Accepted scientific name:
Trachylepis aureopunctata Grandidier 1867 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachylepis aureopunctata Grandidier 1867
Synonyms:
Euprepes aureopunctatus Grandidier 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepes aureopunctatus Grandidier 1867
Euprepis aureopunctata MAUSFELD 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euprepis aureopunctata MAUSFELD 2003
Mabuya aureopunctata ANGEL 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mabuya aureopunctata ANGEL 1942
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gold-spotted Mabuya - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Scincidae
Genus Trachylepis
Distribution: Madagascar
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Trachylepis&species=aureopunctata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9eba65e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201