You selected Eremias siebenrocki TORNIER 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Latastia siebenrocki TORNIER 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Latastia siebenrocki TORNIER 1905
Synonyms:
Eremias siebenrocki TORNIER 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias siebenrocki TORNIER 1905
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Siebenrock's Longtail Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Latastia
Distribution: Guinea up to Tanzania (?) Terra typica: Porto Novo an der Sklavenk├╝ste [Benin]
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 17954 Not listed for Tanzania by BROADLEY & HOWELL 1991. Named after Friedrich Siebenrock (1853-1925), Austrian zoologist.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Latastia&species=siebenrocki
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01cf10e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201