You selected Micrurus japonicus sauteri WELCH 1994. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hemibungarus hatori TAKAHASHI 1930 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus hatori TAKAHASHI 1930
Synonyms:
Calliophis hatori TAKAHASHI 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis hatori TAKAHASHI 1930
Calliophis japonicus GANS 1978 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus GANS 1978
Calliophis japonicus sauteri LOVERIDGE 1946 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis japonicus sauteri LOVERIDGE 1946
Calliophis sauteri TAKARA 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis sauteri TAKARA 1962
Calliophis sauteri hatori KLEMMER 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis sauteri hatori KLEMMER 1963
Calliophis (hemibungarus) sauteri LUE 1989 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calliophis (hemibungarus) sauteri LUE 1989
Hemibungarus japonicus sauteri TORIBA 1993 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus japonicus sauteri TORIBA 1993
Hemibungarus sauteri OSHIMA 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus sauteri OSHIMA 1944
Hemibungarus sauteri hatori WANG 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus sauteri hatori WANG 1956
Hemibungarus sauteri hatorii MAKI 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemibungarus sauteri hatorii MAKI 1931
Micrurus japonicus sauteri WELCH 1994 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Micrurus japonicus sauteri WELCH 1994
Sinomicrurus hatori SLOWINSKI 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sinomicrurus hatori SLOWINSKI 2001
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Elapidae
Genus Hemibungarus
Distribution: NE Taiwan
Additional data: Venomous! Synonymy mainly after OTA et al. 1999.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Hemibungarus&species=hatori
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f45c22-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201