You selected Eremias neumanni TORNIER 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Heliobolus neumanni TORNIER 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heliobolus neumanni TORNIER 1905
Synonyms:
Eremias neumanni TORNIER 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias neumanni TORNIER 1905
Mesalina neumanni (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Heliobolus
Distribution: Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania Terra typica: Barssa = Brussa Valley, north of Lake Stephanie, Ethiopia.
Additional data: Holotype: ZMB 18356 (probably lost fide BAUER & G√úNTHER 1995)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Heliobolus&species=neumanni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e247b5f0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201