You selected Gerrhosaurus flavigularis forma LÖNNBERG 1907. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus HALLOWELL 1857 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus HALLOWELL 1857
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus flavigularis forma LÖNNBERG 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus flavigularis forma LÖNNBERG 1907
Gerrhosaurus flavigularis nigrolineatus SCHMIDT 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus flavigularis nigrolineatus SCHMIDT 1919
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black-lined Plated Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Gerrhosaurus
Distribution: Gabon, W/S Democratic Republic of the Congo (Zaire), Angola, Namibia, Tanzania, Botswana, Malawi, Mozambique, Republic of South Africa, Zimbabwe, Kenya, Zambia Terra typica: Gabon
Additional data: BRANCH 1998 synonymized Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus ahlefeldti HELLMICH & SCHMELCHER 1956 with the nominate form Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus nigrolineatus HALLOWELL 1857.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Gerrhosaurus&species=nigrolineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f87488-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201