You selected Gerrhosaurus bulsi LAURENT 1964. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gerrhosaurus multilineatus BOCAGE 1866 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus multilineatus BOCAGE 1866
Synonyms:
Gerrhosaurus auritus bulsi LAURENT 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus auritus bulsi LAURENT 1954
Gerrhosaurus bulsi LAURENT 1964 (synonym)
Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus anselli BROADLEY 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gerrhosaurus nigrolineatus anselli BROADLEY 1960
Infraspecific taxon: Gerrhosaurus multilineatus auritus BOETTGER, 1887
Gerrhosaurus multilineatus multilineatus Bocage, 1866
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Keeled Plated Lizard - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Gerrhosauridae
Genus Gerrhosaurus
Distribution: Angola, S Democratic Republic of the Congo (Zaire), Zambia, Namibia, Botswana
Additional data: The taxon G. multilineatus Bocage is based on a hybrid specimen. The name is therefore unavailable. (fide Haagner, Branch & Haagner 2000).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Gerrhosaurus&species=multilineatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9f871fe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201