You selected Eremias (rhabderemias) vermiculata BISCHOFF 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias vermiculata BLANFORD 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias vermiculata BLANFORD 1875
Synonyms:
Eremias (rhabderemias) vermiculata BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (rhabderemias) vermiculata BISCHOFF 1978
Poderces (eremias) pylzowi STRAUCH 1876 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Variegated Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: C/S Mongolia, NW China (Xinjiang east to Nei Mongol) E Kazakhstan Terra typica: Yarkand, China
Additional data: Plate 28B in ZHAO & ADLER 1993.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=vermiculata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb1c42-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201