Accepted scientific name:
Eremias suphani BASOGLU & HELLMICH 1968 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias suphani BASOGLU & HELLMICH 1968
Synonyms:
Eremias velox suphani BASOGLU 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias velox suphani BASOGLU 1968
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Basoglu's Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: E Turkey (Lake Van region, perhaps to Burdur in the west)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=suphani
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb1d6e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201