You selected Eremias velox strauchi EDRIAGA 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias strauchi KESSLER 1878 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias strauchi KESSLER 1878
Synonyms:
Eremias velox BOULENGER 1887 (ambiguous synonym)
Eremias velox persica BOETTGER 1886 (synonym)
Eremias velox strauchi EDRIAGA 1912 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Eremias strauchi kopetdaghica SCHTSCHERBAK, 1972
Eremias strauchi strauchi KESSLER, 1878
Common names:
Common name Language Country
(Strauchs) Wüstenrenner German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: S Armenia, S Azerbaidzhan, NE Turkey, NW Iran, S Turkmenistan (Kopet Dag Mountains), NE Iran Terra typica: Echmiadzin, Armenia
Additional data: Synonymy mainly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.). Named after Alexander Strauch (1832-1893), Russian zoologist.
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=strauchi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb20de-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201