Accepted scientific name:
Eremias regeli NIKOLSKY 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias regeli NIKOLSKY 1905
Synonyms:
Eremias bedriagai NIKOLSKY 1911 (synonym)
Eremias pleskei BEDRIAGA 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias pleskei BEDRIAGA 1907
Eremias velox NIKOLSKY 1905 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias velox NIKOLSKY 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: SE Turkmenia, S Uzbekistan, SW Tadzhikistan, N Afghanistan Terra typica: Shirabad, Uzbekistan
Additional data: This name is not in the ZR of 1905. Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=regeli
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2336-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201