Accepted scientific name:
Eremias quadrifrons STRAUCH 1876 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pareremias quadrifrons (synonym)
Podarces (eremias) quadrifrons STRAUCH 1876 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alachan Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: China (Ala Shan Desert, Inner Mongolia)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=quadrifrons
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb220a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201