You selected Eremias velox KESSLER 1878. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias pleskei NIKOLSKY 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias pleskei NIKOLSKY 1905
Synonyms:
Eremias fasciata pleskei BEDRIAGA 1905 (synonym)
Eremias velox KESSLER 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias velox KESSLER 1878
Eremias (rhabderemias) pleskei BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (rhabderemias) pleskei BISCHOFF 1978
Rhabderemias pleskei LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabderemias pleskei LANTZ 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Armenia, Nakhishevan, NE Turkey, NW Iran, Azerbaijan Terra typica: Nakhichevan, Azerbaijan
Additional data: Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=pleskei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2624-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201