You selected Eremias velox persica SMITH 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias persica BLANFORD 1875 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias fasciata NIKOLSKY 1900 (synonym)
Eremias velox BOULENGER 1887 (ambiguous synonym)
Eremias velox persa WERNER 1938 (synonym)
Eremias velox persica SMITH 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias velox persica SMITH 1935
Eremias velox pesicus PROCTER 1921 (synonym)
Podarces persica STRAUCH 1876 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: S Turkmenistan, N/C/E Iran, Afghanistan, NW Pakistan Terra typica: near Ispahan, Iran
Additional data: Lectotype: BMNH 1946.8.7.32 Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.) Named after its distribution in Persia (now: Iran).
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=persica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2750-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201