You selected Eremias velox NIKOLSKY 1905. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias nikolskii NIKOLSKY 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias nikolskii NIKOLSKY 1905
Synonyms:
Eremias multiocellata CHERNOV 1935 (synonym)
Eremias velox NIKOLSKY 1905 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias velox NIKOLSKY 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Usbekistan, N Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, SE Kazakhstan (Tien Shan, SW Pamir, also boundary region to China), SE Kazakhstan Terra typica: Altay Mountain Range, Kyrghyzstan
Additional data: This name is not in ZR 1905. Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=nikolskii
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb287c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201