You selected Eremias (eremias) nigrolateralis RASTEGARPOUYANI 1998. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias nigrolateralis RASTEGAR-POUYANI & NILSON 1998 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias nigrolateralis RASTEGAR-POUYANI & NILSON 1998
Synonyms:
Eremias (eremias) nigrolateralis RASTEGARPOUYANI 1998 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Terra typica: 150 km NE of Shiraz (53°9'E, 30°52'N), Fars Prov. S C Iran, 1800 m elevation; Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=nigrolateralis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01dab4e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201