You selected Eremias intermedia nigrocellata NIKOLSKY 1900. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias nigrocellata NIKOLSKY 1896 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias nigrocellata NIKOLSKY 1896
Synonyms:
Eremias intermedia BOULENGER 1921 (synonym)
Eremias intermedia nigrocellata NIKOLSKY 1900 (synonym)
Eremias (ommateremias) nigrocellata BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (ommateremias) nigrocellata BISCHOFF 1978
Ommateremias nigrocellata LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ommateremias nigrocellata LANTZ 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: SE Turkmenistan, S Uzbekistan, SW Tadzhikistan, NE Iran, NE Afghanistan Terra typica: Siestan, Iran
Additional data: Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=nigrocellata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e244d48e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201