You selected Eremias yarkandensis saturata BLANFORD 1875. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias multiocellata GÜNTHER 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias multiocellata GÜNTHER 1872
Synonyms:
Eremias velox stummeri WETTSTEIN 1940 (synonym)
Eremias yarkandensis BLANFORD 1875 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias yarkandensis BLANFORD 1875
Eremias yarkandensis saturata BLANFORD 1875 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias yarkandensis saturata BLANFORD 1875
Pareremias multiocellata (synonym)
Podarces multiocellata STRAUCH 1876 (synonym)
Podarces planiceps STRAUCH 1876 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Eremias multiocellata bannikowi SCHTSCHERBAK, 1973
Eremias multiocellata kozlowi BEDRIAGA, 1907
Eremias multiocellata multiocellata Günther, 1872
Eremias multiocellata stummeri WETTSTEIN, 1940
Eremias multiocellata szczerbaki JERIOMTSCHENKO, PANFILOW & ZARI-NENKO, 1992
Eremias multiocellata yarkandensis Blanford, 1875
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Multi-ocellated Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: S Mongolia, NW China (Xinjiang and Qinghai eastward through Nei Mongol [Inner Mongolia] to W Liaoning) Uzbekistan, E/SE Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, SE Russia (Tuva) Terra typica: Gobi Desert, Mongolia
Additional data: Plate 27 in ZHAO & ADLER 1993. Synonymy mainly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=multiocellata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb29a8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201