You selected Eremias (rhabderemias) lineolata BISCHOFF 1978. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias lineolata NIKOLSKY 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias lineolata NIKOLSKY 1897
Synonyms:
Eremias (rhabderemias) lineolata BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (rhabderemias) lineolata BISCHOFF 1978
Rhabderemias lineolata LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhabderemias lineolata LANTZ 1928
Scapteira grumgrzimailoi BEDRIAGA 1906 (synonym)
Scapteira lineolata NIKOLSKY 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scapteira lineolata NIKOLSKY 1897
Scapteira scripta BOETTGER 1888 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tadzhikistan, S Kazakhstan, NE Iran, NW Afghanistan Terra typica: Khorasan, Iran
Additional data: Synonymy mainly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=lineolata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2bf6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201