Accepted scientific name:
Eremias lalezharica MORAVEC 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias lalezharica MORAVEC 1994
Synonyms:
Eremias (eremias) lalezharica MORAVEC 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (eremias) lalezharica MORAVEC 1994
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: SE Iran (Mt. Lalezhar region)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=lalezharica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2aca-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201