You selected Eremias (scapteira) grammica LANTZ 1928. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias grammica LICHTENSTEIN 1823 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias grammica LICHTENSTEIN 1823
Synonyms:
Eremias (scapteira) grammica LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (scapteira) grammica LANTZ 1928
Lacerta grammica LICHTENSTEIN 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacerta grammica LICHTENSTEIN 1823
Podarcis grammica WAGLER 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podarcis grammica WAGLER 1830
Scapteira grammica WIEGMANN 1834 (synonym)
Scapteira persica NIKOLSKY 1900 (synonym)
Scapteira zarudnyi LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scapteira zarudnyi LANTZ 1928
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reticulate Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: S Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, NE Iran, N Afghanistan, NW China (W Xinjiang) Terra typica: Karakumy Desert
Additional data: Lectotype: ZMB 1095 (designated by Shcherbak 1974) Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=grammica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01dac70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201