Accepted scientific name:
Eremias fasciata BLANFORD 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias fasciata BLANFORD 1874
Synonyms:
Eremias (rhabderemias) fasciata LANTZ 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (rhabderemias) fasciata LANTZ 1928
Rhabderemias fasciata DAS 1996 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: E Iran, SW Afghanistan, W Pakistan Terra typica: Karman = Kerman, Iran.
Additional data: Lectotype: ZMB 9329 (designated by SZCZERBAK 1974)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=fasciata
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2e44-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201