You selected Eremias yarkandensis saturata BLANFORD 1875. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremias buechneri BEDRIAGA 1906 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eremias yarkandensis BLANFORD 1875 (ambiguous synonym)
Eremias yarkandensis saturata BLANFORD 1875 (ambiguous synonym)
Pareremias buechneri (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kaschar Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: NW China (W Xinjiang, and probably Qinghai) and adjacent parts of SE Kyrgyzstan Terra typica: Yarkand and Chotan
Additional data: Synonymy partly after KHALIKOV & ANANJEVA (pers. comm.)
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=buechneri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb2f70-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201