Accepted scientific name:
Eremias aria ANDERSON & LEVITON 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias aria ANDERSON & LEVITON 1967
Synonyms:
Eremias (ommateremias) aria BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (ommateremias) aria BISCHOFF 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: E Afghanistan
Additional data: Holotype: CAS 96204
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=aria
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb3092-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201