Accepted scientific name:
Eremias andersoni DAREVSKY & SZCZERBAK 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias andersoni DAREVSKY & SZCZERBAK 1978
Synonyms:
Eremias (rhabderemias) fasciata BISCHOFF 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremias (rhabderemias) fasciata BISCHOFF 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Iran (Dashte-Kavir Desert) Terra typica: Dashte-Kavir Desert, 45 km E of Lake Daryache Namak.
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=andersoni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01dad9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201