Accepted scientific name:
Eremias afghanistanica BÖHME & SCERBAK 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremias afghanistanica BÖHME & SCERBAK 1991
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Afghan Racerunner - -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Reptilia
Order Squamata
Family Lacertidae
Genus Eremias
Distribution: Afghanistan (Southeastern slope of the Hindu Kush Mountains)
Additional data: -
Source database: TIGR Reptiles, Oct 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P.,
Online resource: http://www.tigr.org/reptiles/species.php?genus=Eremias&species=afghanistanica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e9fb340c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201